Difference between revisions of "Weapons"
From The World of Dreams Manual
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Weapon ||Speed ||Damage ||Skill Used ||Hands Required | |Weapon ||Speed ||Damage ||Skill Used ||Hands Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dagger || | + | |Dagger ||50 ||3d6 ||Fencing ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|Wands ||30 ||3d6 ||Mace ||1 | |Wands ||30 ||3d6 ||Mace ||1 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Cleaver ||50 ||3d6 ||Swords ||1 | |Cleaver ||50 ||3d6 ||Swords ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hatchet || | + | |Hatchet ||50 ||3d6 ||Swords ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|Skinning Knife ||50 ||3d6 ||Fencing ||1 | |Skinning Knife ||50 ||3d6 ||Fencing ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Assassin Spike ||50 ||3d6 ||Fencing ||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Shepherd's Crook ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Black Staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Gnarled Staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Mage staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Druid staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Lich staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Wild staff ||30 ||3d6+3 ||Mace ||2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===One Handers=== | ===One Handers=== | ||
{|border="1" Align="center" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" Align="center" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" | ||
Revision as of 12:28, 20 December 2012
Weapons
Unless a weapon is under the section "Mage Weapons" you cannot cast with it equipped.
Mage Weapons
| Weapon | Speed | Damage | Skill Used | Hands Required |
| Dagger | 50 | 3d6 | Fencing | 1 |
| Wands | 30 | 3d6 | Mace | 1 |
| Smithy Hammer | 50 | 3d6 | Mace | 1 |
| Butcher Knife | 50 | 3d6 | Swords | 1 |
| Cleaver | 50 | 3d6 | Swords | 1 |
| Hatchet | 50 | 3d6 | Swords | 1 |
| Skinning Knife | 50 | 3d6 | Fencing | 1 |
| Assassin Spike | 50 | 3d6 | Fencing | 1 |
| Shepherd's Crook | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Black Staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Gnarled Staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Mage staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Druid staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Lich staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
| Wild staff | 30 | 3d6+3 | Mace | 2 |
One Handers
| Weapon | Speed | Damage | Skill Used |
| Longsword | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| Scimitar | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| Katana | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| BroadSword | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| Cutlass | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| BattleAxe | 30 | 4d6+3 | Swords |
| Kryss | 30 | 4d6+3 | Fencing |
| Rapier | 30 | 4d6+3 | Fencing |
| WarFork | 30 | 4d6+3 | Fencing |
| Club | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
| WarAxe | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
| Mace | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
| Maul | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
| sledgehammer | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
| HammerPick | 30 | 4d6+3 | Mace |
Two Handers
| Weapon | Speed | Damage | Skill Used |
| VikingSword | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| Axe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| DoubleAxe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| ExecutionersAxe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| LargeBattleAxe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| TwoHandedAxe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| Bardiche | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| Halberd | 20 | 6d6+3 | Swords |
| ShortSpear | 20 | 6d6+3 | Fencing |
| Spear | 20 | 6d6+3 | Fencing |
| Pitchfork | 20 | 6d6+3 | Fencing |
| WarHammer | 20 | 6d6+3 | Mace |
| WarMace | 20 | 6d6+3 | Mace |
| Pickaxe | 20 | 6d6+3 | Mace |
| Quarterstaff | 20 | 6d6+3 | Mace |
Archery
| Weapon | Speed | Damage | Skill Used |
| Bow | 25 | 6d6 | Archery |
| Crossbow | 20 | 7d6 | Archery |
| HeavyCrossbow | 15 | 8d6 | Archery |
| Firebow | 15 | 9d6 | Archery |
Stat Effects
Dexterity has an effect on how fast you hit. The time between swings = 15000 / ( (dex + 100)*weaponspeed) (In seconds). One handed weapons and mage staves have a weaponspeed of 30 and two handed warrior weapons have a weapon speed of 20.
Strength adds 1 point of damage for every 20 points of strength.